Friday, 26 April 2013

Gadis Ayu

Aku pernah berangan
Manjadi gadis idaman
Tapi mana mungkin la kan
Suara dah macam 'jantan'
Nak jadi ayu mmg xblh la kan
Jadi jangan nak berangan..
Hehehe

Ada tiga gadis yg ingin kuceritakan
Mmg calon menantu idaman
Takkan terlupakan sepanjang zaman
Kerana mereka sentiasa dalam ingatan
Tiga gadis ayu..

NOY
Eh, td kata gadis ayu tp nama Noy
Hehehe..
Tu nama samaran jer
Noorasnahfizura nama diberi
Entah aku eja betul atau tak
Dari enam rendah mmg bmasalah eja nama dia
Cerita pasal dia
Alahai ayu sgt la ayu
Suara merdu muka pun sayu
Orgnya lembut santunnya bagus
 Siapa xnak berkawan dgnmu?
Semua org suka tingkah lakumu
Kadang cemburu dgn keayuanmu
Alangkah baiknya andai aku bisa begitu..hehe
Jgn disebut Mickey Mouse dpn dia
Mmg or pertama akan menggila
Sebab dia peminat setia
Tulisan dia alahai indah terkata
Berbunga-bunga siap ada 'love-love'nya
Tapi jgn pndg rendah si gadis indah
Larinya laju malah nafasnya panjang juga
Maksud saya dia hebat dalam larian 1500 meter
Xsangka kan gadis rupanya pelari juga
Mmg tabah orangnya
Aku sempat kagum dgn kegigihannya
Tak terlupa orgnya mudah tersentuh juga
Tangisannya mmg buat hatiku kadang kalah jua
Noy, aku bangga jadi kawanmu
Terima kasih sebab terima aku
Gadis x ayu lagi x laku
Hehehe..

NORMA
Yang ini cerita 1001 malam pun xkan habis
Itulah si Norma klu bercerita kadang ada isi kadang takda isi
Yg tak paham bg senyuman tayang gusi
Yg paham menokok nambah la gosip sana sini
Hah, yang ini tulisannya macam mendera kertas
Mana taknya tembus berkertas-kertas
Hehehe..
Budak ni peramah mengalahkan rama-rama
Hormat orang tua pun dia juga
Yang tua sebulan pun dia panggil kakak juga
Jadi xhairanlah ramai sgt kakak dia
Yg xboleh lupa pasal dia mestilah hobinya
Bgambar sini bgambar sana
Kadang memory boleh habis cuma gara-gara dia
Tapinya jellynya mmg memikat selera
Hah, untunglah siapa dapat dia
Nah, bab bercinta pun dia jaguhnya
Mudahanlah jodohnya yg baik macam dia
Kakak doakan juga
Tapi belajar ingat juga
Bahagiakan keluarga jadilah kebanggaan semua
Solat jangan lupa dan jadilah muslimah yg solehah..

FARAH
Gadis yang ini banyaknya aku mau ceritakan
Orangnya cantik putih kulitnya
Pandai masak pun dia juga
Mmg beruntung siapa dapat dia
Sopan santun lagi lemah lembut tuturnya
Awal perkenalan aku heran juga
Kadang masa belajar tertidur dia
Aku melihat lucu juga
Muka lawa tapi lucu pun ada juga
Hehehe..
Rajinnya dia mmg tak terkata
Guru-guru pun senang sama dia
Mana taknya notanya cantik lengkap pula
Banding dgn nota Taqim mmg buang lautlah nota c taqim
Hahaha.
Farah, farah.. Indah rupanya indah bahasanya
Mmg anak perempuan idaman bah dia
Rajin-rajin berusaha ya sayang
Rezekimu di luar banyak menanti
Semoga berjaya di U nanti
Jangan lupakan sahabatmu seorang ini
Sentiasa menyayangimu
Dan setia di sisi..


Merekalah tiga gadis ayu itu..
Yang lain nanti aku usahakan
Melakarkan diri mereka yang masih segar dalam ingtan..

Lelaki Itu

Bila terfikir tentang jejaka
Arhh, adakah lagi yg setia?
Di dunia penuh tipu daya
Aku tertanya
Namun tak bertemu jawapannya
Adakah lelaki itu setia?
Merekalah lelaki satu-satunya
Yang ada di ruang mata
Kelasku yg sebatang kara

MUSTAQIM a.k.a BOBOI
Indah sungguh namanya
Tetapi orgnya biasa-biasa saja
Jangan ditanya soalan yg skema
Pasti jawapannya yg bohong belaka
Tapi orgnya sgt peramah
Xkurang jg suka mengurat saja
Ahhh, itulah dia anak ku satu-satunya
Di bawah didikanku sepanjang masa
Pemalu, peramah dan kadang hilang kata-kata
Makanya dia suka senyum saja
Orgnya xlah sehebat mana
Tapi sebut saja namanya
Adik-adik mana tak tergilakannya
Pada aku mereka semua buta
Mustaqim apalah ada pada dirinya? 
Cuma senyuman yg membutakan mata
Kerana hakikatnya dia kadang tak guna
Hahahaha..
Aku bercanda sahaja
Dia lelaki penuh bersahaja
Suka bergurau senda
Dan membantu tanpa kata
Ikhlasnya usah dikata
Aku percaya dia apa adanya
Lelaki yg baik lagi sederhana
Suatu hari nanti dia akan berjaya
Aku selalu mendoakannya...

ANDI ABDUL JUMADI
Dengar namanya saja suda biasa
Siapa xkenal lelaki punya ramai teman
Hampir satu dunia dia kenal
Asal di bandar ada saja teman yang dikenal
Mmg itulah hobi si teman
Orgnya tinggi mengalahkan teman-temannya
Begitulah juga tinggi angan-angannya
Ada tercapai ada sekadar omongan
Hehehe, bsabarlah wahai teman
Rezekimu takkan kemana
Satu yang dalam ingatan
Notanya mengalahkan perempuan
Hingga aku dipanggil 'jantan'
Dek kerana kurang warna-warnian
Ahh, mmgnya aku pikirkan
Andi saja kadang kala bosan
Hendak belajar katanya penat
Tapi tetap saja membaca seperti hendak dimakan
Semua nota-notanya yg disiapkan
Seorang lelaki penuh pengertian tentang masalah teman
Tapi kadang juga menyebelkan
Ada kereta suka menumpangkan
Teman-temannya tanpa mengharapkan balasan
Budinya takkan terlupakan
Berusahalah wahai teman
Kejayaan menjadi milik org yg benar-benar menginginkan
Jadilah sorg yg blh menjadi imam
Utk keluarga pada masa akan datang
Kurgkan fikiran yg ke simpang
Bykkan beristighfar ya teman
Kelak dirimu menjauh dari hasutan syaitan
Dan membina akhlak yg sempurna sebagai Islam...


Merekalah jejaka yg satu-satunya
Berada dalam kelasku yg biasa
Beberapa insan lagi akan kucerita
Tunggulah sehingga ke entri yg seterusnya..

Thursday, 25 April 2013

Sebuah Pertemuan

Ramai yg kata 'Cinta itu Indah'
Xkurang juga yg kata 'Cinta itu Derita'
Apapun definisi mereka,
Bagi aku Cinta itu DIA

DIA yg pertemukan aku dgn seorg jejaka
Yg aku cinta tanpa dipinta
It feels so good but hurts so bad
Cinta adalah anugerah
Kenang Dia dlm doa
Semoga bahagia walau dgn siapa
Meski hatiku terluka
Aku terima apa adanya.

DIA tak hny beri satu cinta
Walau kecewa dgn cinta kepada jejaka
Aku diberi cinta kepada mereka
Siapa MEREKA?

SUMARNI
Awal perkenalan tidaklah akrab mana
Tapi orangnya begitu indah
Indah akhlak indah rupa
Dialah teman dialah lawan
Yang duduk bersebelahan
Memberi jawapan saat aku kebingungan
Memberi soalan saat aku penuh khayalan
'Tak kenal maka tak cinta'
Dialah Ayumi Dialah Sumarni
Penuh inspirasi penuh dedikasi
Aku pasti suatu hari nanti
Akan berjaya menakluk dunia
Dgn kata-kata dan cita-cita
Yang akan berada dalam genggamannya
Kekadang ada perbalahan
Tapi ikatan akan mematahkan
Segala hasutan syaitan
Yg ingin merosakkan persahabatan
Aku ingin bersamamu teman
Hingga hujung nyawa...

PUTLIH
Dua tahun bersama mungkin tak cukup
Hingga kita disatukan lagi dalam alam persekolahan
Untuk tingkatan enam
Kita bersama-sama
Menempuhi kejanggalan suasana baharu
Kadang kita putus asa
Ingin sahaja teriak kepada dunia
'Kami ingin PERGI !!!'
Tapi takdir kita di sana
Apalah kudrat kita utk menolak?
 Kita teruskan walaupun mendapat tawaran
Melanjutkan pelajaran ke Politeknik
Kita cuba putuskan
Untuk teruskan walaupun terpaksa berurusan
Dgn karenah pelbagai insan
Yg cuba utk menjatuhkan
Namun kita berjaya buktikan
Kita menyinar seperti bintang
Dan membina ukhwah persahabatan
Dgn REALIS yg takkan terlupakan
Putlih dirimu begitu sederhana
Namun kata-katamu penuh makna
Terima kasih kerana sentiasa bersama
Saat aku suka saat aku duka
Semoga kita bertemu setiap masa
Dalam doa
Harapanku agar kau berjaya.


Sumarni dan Putlih
Dua insan yg aku temui dalam hidupku
Memenuhi ruang cintaku
Utk sebuah persahabatan
Yg x terfikirkan namun jadi suratan.

MEREKA ada 12 insan
10 lagi akan datang... :)

Saturday, 6 April 2013

I Wish I Can Get A Job

Hmmmm.. Its been almost 4 months I'm staying at home yet still can't find a job.. I really want to work, but I just can't for the time being.. :(

I have an important commitment at home and I just can't let go of the responsibility.. Dear God, why me???

I need to do chores every single day.. These include cooking, washing, cleaning and everything in this house.. Argghhh... !! It's not that I don't want to do that things, but I really want to work.. But, thats it. The chores prevent me from doing anything else.. :(

Sometimes I feel bored.. I stayed at home alone every single day.. I cook everyday.. And it killing me inside when 'they' didn't eat whatever I cook.. I'm trying my best here to do everything ..

But, I realize something.. I actually learnt a lot about cooking for these few months.. I am not good at cooking before, but now I actually improve my cooking skills. Well, that will helps me a lot in the future when I have my own family later.. HA-HA-HA

And now, I want to bake again.. Its been a long time since I didn't baking.. I miss myself before.. Who loves to bake cake.. Hmmmm, I will do it again !! :)

And, and.. I read a lot of motivational books nowadays.. To improve my sense of positivity.. It helps me a lot to think in a new perspective and avoid negative thinking.. After all, I am a BOOKAHOLIC.  hahahaha.. Its sounds weird, right.. But thats me. I love books more than any things. :)

I'm praying so hard now, hoping that God will help me to find a job.. :( Help me God.....


Thursday, 4 April 2013

March 18, 2013 >> STPM RESULT DAY

Hello my dear blog, it's been awhile...

I'm sorry for abandon  you for a such a long period.. Well, I went to a hard moments and I just don't have the time to spill it out in here.. But now I came to give a great story.. A story about the UNBELIEVABLE ME.

And it all begin with a very nervous heart and soul of me.. I just can't stop praying during the day. Yes, the day of STPM RESULT.. I feel empty inside yet my body was shaking all the way to school.. I am totally nervous to see the result at my sch, in front of my teachers and friends, so I've decided long time ago to check it via SMS. Which I did in a bus, just near to my sch. I am very impatient that moment.

I was typing pretty fast and I close my eyes waiting for the reply.. And then it comes into my inbox. I can see my phone blink which means there's an incoming message.. And so, I open it but with my closed eyes.. I read it carefully, 

RM0.20 STPM : My ID
Keputusan STPM
900 (A)
910 (A)
922 (A)
940 (A)

MY DEAR LORD !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

BANGGGGG !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I was shot on my head, was stabbed on my stomach and was killed at the second I read the text above.

No. no. no. I absolutely didn't believe it.. I was like a mad person in the bus. I just can't wait to arrived at sch immediately. I could die if I didn't take my slip and confirmed my result.. I was running like crazy.. I can't wait any longer..

When I arrived in front of the meeting's room, my teachers called my name and told me to hurry up to open my slip.. But my hand was shaking and I know I can't even opened it by myself.. I told them that I have checked via SMS but I didn't believe it.. So, Puan Sham do me a favor.. She opened my slip.
My heart was pounding from head to toe, waiting for Puan Sham tell me the truth of my result.. And then...

(I have to hide my ID with that pink kaler - edited)

So, this is it.. My STPM result. I am very GRATEFUL and THANKFUL to my dear GOD.. There is no words to describe my gratitude to my God, family, teachers and friends.. When Puan Sham said.' Ye, betul. 4 flat !!!' I was screaming like hell and I hug her.. While I was crying in her arms, I can only said 'Saya tak percaya cikgu, tak percaya...'

Its a blessing from God.. Anugerah yang terindah. Thank You Jesus..
I am lost of words now, so just take a look of some photos that I wanted to share..

 This is a photo of me and Yoe Yee How. I forgot how to spell his name.. He's the best student for Science Stream.. Such a clever boy. I am the best student for Art (Aliran Kemanusiaan).

 Me, with Cikgu Taufik (Guru PA1) and Yoe..

 I love this photo so much.. In the middle, Hidayu (she got 2A 2A-), from class Optimis, she's a good girl and very polite.. Same goes to the girl on the right side of her, they share the same result, and Eby is such a friendly friend.. ^,^

 Me, with my classmetes.. From the left, Noy, Rieynn, Me, Putlih and Sue.. We share a great day together.. 

 Noy, Putlih and Sue.. We were at Pizza Hut celebrating our day.. Andik treat us . Thanks Andik. 

 With my BM teacher, Cikgu Marlina.. :)

Last but not least, Me, Rieynn and Andik. :)

My unforgettable day of March 18. I'm just a simple girl, and I never thought that I could get such an amazing STPM result and I never thought that I could be on the TOP 5 Best Student for STPM in Sabah.. Such a great honour and a spectaular gift from God.

I'd remember that I always wish I can get 4flat in STPM, become the best student in SMK TAWAU, and also one of the best student in Sabah. When God fulfilled my wishes, I just can't believe it.. I don't know why God treat me so good.. One thing for sure, after all the hardship that I have face, this is how God pay me.. HE gave me the happiness that I could not imagine. God, I am very thankful even until today..

March 18, the day my life changed.......

Tuesday, 5 February 2013

Take Me Away From Here

A few weeks passed.. All of sudden my life wasn't the same as before.. Everything feels so hard.. It was like a big stone hit me, like there was an earthquake and pushing me down.. I was drowning..

No one ever tot that I will face this kind of situation.. I can't even explain it in words.. I was speechless.. I tried my best to avoid from meeting my friends.. I'm just too shame to face them.. I wasn't the same as they know me before.. I wasn't good enaf to be their friend.. I could be the worst person that they ever know in this world..

To my surprise, my best friend has left me.. Without even saying goodbye.. I was damn so sad.. Why did you have to leave me alone, at this crucial moment.? The time where I need you so bad to be here with me.. To accompany me. To give me motivation.. I need you now.. :'(

Today should be the day that my problem ended. But, there's only 50-50 chance, whether today could be the end of my problem or the continuous period of my problem.. How can I beg God to throw away this problem?? I don't want it.. I hate it !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Will I continue to live like this?? Can I stand on my ground? No one have the answer..

The only thing that I could say is please don't leave me... Whoever read this.. I need someone..

I miss my dearest friends so much.. Whom I share my laugh and happiness.. 
But for now, I can't share my sadness with them.. 
They are too young to be part in this situation..
I won't let them to be next to me.. 
Maybe I should face this thing alone..
Perhaps, they will someone more better than me.
To replace me..

Monday, 7 January 2013

Life's Brief Candle

To-morrow, and to-morrow, and to-morrow,
   Creeps in this petty pace from day to day
   To the last syllable of recorded time,
   And all our yesterdays have lighted fools
   The way to dusty death. Out, out, brief candle!
   Life's but a walking shadow, a poor player
   That struts and frets his hour upon the stage
   And then is heard no more: it is a tale
   Told by an idiot, full of sound and fury,
   Signifying nothing.

By Shakespeare

 
Shakespeare. He was a great person. I love his poems. I love literature so much. And this literature things has made me fall in love with Shakespeare. I've recently read the story of Macbeth. The poem above was taken from the story of Macbeth. A great story of a person who wants to achieve his dream but in a wrong way. Macbeth was also manipulated by the words of witches.

I don't know what I want to share right now. I'm just too confused. The last two weeks I was busy finding job but I ain't got any job. I was waiting for a call but I still didn't get one. Am I hoping too much for that job? I question myself whether I suit that job.. Whether I am capable to do that job.. As I waited for that job, the 'waiting hour' was ain't fun.. ain't good and I ain't like it at all.. But I still hope that I can get that job.. Hope.... (,")

What I'm trying to speak out by the poem above is about LIFE. Is it rational if we say Life is as short as a life of a candle?? I'm trying to figure out what Shakespeare trying to deliver from this poem.. For me, life is very long ahead.. Even two seconds are such a long moment for someone to breath. Each human has 24hr a day to spent their life.. But many complained that they ain't got enough time a day to settle everything. The idea is put our priority first to deal well with our life.

I know everything that I'm saying right now are mixed up.. I'm a bit blur a moment ago, so I wash my face to fresh up myself.. Okay now, talking bout life.. No doubt and don't think too deep.. Just live your life.. aren't we all are sapos to do that.. just face it, nobody can lead our life accept for ourselves.. we are the one who in charge to control our life in a way that God has provided for us.. :)

to choose the right path is ain't easy.. but, I believe that every decision that we made were planned by God..

sometimes we need to choose the wrong option before we can get to pick the perfect decision ever.

I'm just saying that we need to control everything that happened around us.. we cannot let a small mistake ruin our whole life. Plus, if we didn't act seriously about the important matter to be decide in our life, we might throw ourselves into hell as everything will go wrong if we done wrong.. 

Take a step break, look back and look forward.. think about our the past mistakes. will we ever do it again if we have the chance? then think about the mysterious future, do you want to fill your future with the same old mistakes and attitude? We always want the best for our life, so the best decision should be made with the right thinking. It ain't hard if you have faith in yourself.. :)

Life is not a walking shadow.. Life is a walking human.. whom go through a journey until they reach the end of a great experience ever.. Milk the moment and we will find that bitter things were actually taste sweet if we have went through it without hesitate or any slight regret.. Life is like 'fill our empty cup'.. :)

------------------------- DEEP THINKING--------------------------